Commitment to Privacy

This Privacy Policy explains how Lanteri Partners Group (Lanteri) collects personal information and then maintains, uses and discloses that information. It also provides some detail about your rights.

Personal Information

When using this site and our services, you will be providing Lanteri with your personal information. Lanteri will also maintain records of all transactions and activities with you. During the course of your relationship with Lanteri, we will also gather information about products and services provided to you.

Your personal information will be treated strictly in accordance with National Privacy Principles in the Australian Privacy Act.

At any time, upon request, you may gain access to the information Lanteri holds about you in accordance with the National Privacy Principles as described below.

Use by Lanteri of the information provided

That information together with the information collected and maintained by Lanteri during the course of our relationship with you is required to keep you updated whilst you are a client and possibly other activities of Lanteri.

We may also be required to provide your personal information to the Australian Securities & Investments Commission and other regulatory and government bodies from time to time in Australia.

Lanteri may also disclose your personal information to:

  • its agents, employees and representatives;
  • financial institutions and other similar organisations in connection with its corporate activities or that are nominated by you;
  • external service providers and professional advisers that provide services to us;
  • any organisation which you request us to or any persons acting on your behalf, including your financial adviser, broker, solicitor or accountant;

Lanteri may use your personal information for;

marketing Lanteri products and services to you; and

developing an understanding of the products and services you may be interested in obtaining from Lanteri.

Lanteri takes all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Should you have any questions or complaints about your privacy please contact us. If a complaint is not resolved by Lanteri to your satisfaction, you may complain to the Privacy Commissioner.

Access to information

You can gain access to any information Lanteri holds about you by calling +613 9650 3722 or emailing We will process your request usually within 14 days. If your request is complex, more time may be needed in which case we will advise you of the extra time required.

Your consent

By accessing this site, you consent to Lanteri collecting, maintaining, using and disclosing personal information about you and provided by you or by another person as described above.